SUMMARY REPORT        Madison Co Indiana               Final
Run Date:11/15/19     General Municipal Election
RUN TIME:02:04 PM     Nov 5, 2019

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 73) .  .  .  .  .        73  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    48,861
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,927
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .16
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.50
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .05

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 73 OF 73 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,383   43.26
           DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,014   54.71
           LIBERTARIAN (LIB).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112    2.03

          MAYOR ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK GARDNER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,780   36.17
           THOMAS BRODERICK JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     5,770   55.22
           ROBERT Q JOZWIAK (LIB) .  .  .  .  .  .       888    8.50
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12     .11

          CITY CLERK ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           SHEILA D ASHLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,619  100.00

          CITY COURT JUDGE ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JASON JAMERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,848  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER CULP (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,238   62.40
           TIM FUNK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       746   37.60

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           EVELYN (KATIE) JACKSON (REP) .  .  .  .       496   43.55
           DONNA J DAVIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       643   56.45

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 13 OF 13 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JON K BELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,413   54.87
           ELECTRA YOUNG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,162   45.13

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           OLLIE H DIXON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,120  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ARTHUR PEPELEA JR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,088   49.68
           LANCE STEPHENSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   50.32

          CITY COUNCIL ANDERSON DIST #6
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JOE NEWMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       879  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 51 OF 51 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           ANTONY (TY) BIBBS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     5,442   26.53
           REBECCA (BECKY) CRUMES (DEM) .  .  .  .     5,962   29.06
           RICK MUIR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,926   28.89
           BRANDON COLLINS (LIB)  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,183   15.52

          MAYOR ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD NASELROAD (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       572   52.96
           PENNY STEVENS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       508   47.04

          CITY CLERK/TREASURER ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARCY VANERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   51.17
           ANGIE REMINGTON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   48.83

          CITY COUNCIL ALEXANDRIA DIST #1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROGER CUNEO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       170  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CITY COUNCIL ALEXANDRIA DIST #2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           PATRICIA (PATTY) KUHN (DEM)  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL ALEXANDRIA DIST #3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WENDI GOENS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   55.22
           ROBERT (BOB) STINSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .        90   44.78

          CITY COUNCIL ALEXANDRIA DIST #4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           AMY MCCURRY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       202  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL ALEXANDRIA DIST #5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           JIM KING (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165  100.00

          CITY COUNCIL ELWOOD DIST #1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KIRA WILKINSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   36.27
           SAMUEL G TYNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        65   63.73

          CITY COUNCIL AT LARGE ALEXANDRIA
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY M VANERMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       638   36.67
           DONNA L KEY-KERR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       592   34.02
           DANIEL STANLEY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       510   29.31

          TOWN CLERK / TREASURER FRANKTON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNI EFFINGER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   31.72
           JERRY W EHMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   68.28

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #1 FRANKTON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           VICKIE J HART (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #2 FRANKTON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY M SHIVELY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       258  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #3 FRANKTON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KILY ANN GASKILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       258  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN CLERK/TREASURER INGALLS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WILLIAM (KIP) GOLDEN (REP).  .  .  .  .       124  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN COUNCIL AT LARGE INGALLS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JUSTIN GARDNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   18.69
           MELANIE JOHNSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   24.76
           SCOT LAWYER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   19.66
           TERESA EGERTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   19.90
           TERRY MOODY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   16.99

          TOWN CLERK/TREASURER LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS MOLINA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   55.56
           TRISHA (MOSLEY) BOUSMAN (DEM).  .  .  .       124   44.44

          TOWN COUNCIL AT LARGE LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD BLAKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   32.11
           JASON KLEINBUB (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       153   31.10
           TERESA (REDDICK) RETHERFORD (REP)  .  .       181   36.79
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN CLERK/TREASURER ORESTES
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIN A ATWOOD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN COUNCIL AT LARGE ORESTES
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CATHERINE BOWYER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        58   27.88
           KATHRYN LAWHORN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   26.44
           FRANK WARD (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   20.19
           STEVE KIRBY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   25.48

          TOWN CLERK/TREASURER PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATT ROBERTS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       546   46.71
           WILLIE F BOLES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       623   53.29

          TOWN COURT JUDGE PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           GEORGE M GASPAROVIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       974  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #1 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHELLE SKEEN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   33.90
           CHET BABB (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       780   66.10

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #2 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JESSICA S BASTIN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       378   32.12
           STEVE DENNY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   67.88

          TOWN COUNCIL AT LARGE PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SHANE DAVIS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       613   51.99
           LISA A FLOYD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       566   48.01

          TOWN CLERK/TREASURER SUMMITVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLEY KORNBROKE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #1 SUMMITVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           DEEANNA STITT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #2 SUMMITVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICHARD J MEISNER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        52   44.83
           MICHELLE MORRISON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        64   55.17

          TOWN COUNCIL DIST #3 SUMMITVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BART D MATNEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWN COUNCIL AT LARGE SUMMITVILLE
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEREMY E MASON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   30.81
           MEYLISSA STANLEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        81   40.91
           DEWAYNE (RED) PRESLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .        56   28.28