SUMMARY REPORT        Madison Co Indiana               Final Results
Run Date:06/12/20     Presidential Primary Election
RUN TIME:12:25 PM     May 5, 2020
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 111).  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    88,641
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    25,599
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    14,777   57.72
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    10,822   42.28
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .04
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             28.88
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD J TRUMP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,333   93.06
           BILL WELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       995    6.94

          GOVERNOR INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ERIC HOLCOMB  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,883  100.00

          US STATE REP DST #5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KENT ABERNATHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775    5.49
           ANDREW BALES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       355    2.51
           MICAH BECKWITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,521   10.77
           CARL BRIZZI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,160    8.21
           ALLEN R DAVIDSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103     .73
           CHUCK DIETZEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       441    3.12
           BETH HENDERSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,818   19.95
           MATTHEW (MATT) HOOK .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257    1.82
           MATTHEW HULLINGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .67
           KELLY MAUREEN MITCHELL .  .  .  .  .  .       485    3.43
           DANNY NIEDERBERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74     .52
           MARK SMALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121     .86
           VICTORIA SPARTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,675   40.17
           RUSSELL H STWALLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87     .62
           VICTOR WAKLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    1.13

          STATE REP DST #32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIEL A BRAGG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   48.20
           ANTHONY J (TONY) COOK  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   51.80

          STATE REP DST #35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH ROWRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,607  100.00

          STATE REP DST #36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,620  100.00

          STATE REP DST #53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W CHERRY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,557  100.00

          DIV #1 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA WARNER SIMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,253  100.00

          DIV #2 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN J KOESTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,172  100.00

          DIV #4 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID HAPPE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,364  100.00

          DIV #5 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JASON CHILDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,753   40.83
           SCOTT A NORRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,337   59.17

          AUDITOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RICK GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,175  100.00

          CORONER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TROY A ABBOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,991   63.80
           NOAH BOZELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,102   36.20

          SURVEYOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM SHEPHERD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,256   59.91
           LEE WALLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,524   40.09

          DST #2 COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARLENE LIKENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,212   57.33
           MIKE PHIPPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,113   42.67

          DST #3 COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN M RICHWINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,964   56.44
           TIM WESTERFIELD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,147   43.56

          COUNCIL AT LRG COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANTHONY EMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,350   16.70
           BEN GALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,459   16.98
           RYAN GREEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,470   14.38
           PETE HEUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,274   13.87
           DONNIE HOLLAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,612   12.13
           ERIC LAMEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,116   10.82
           MIKEAL VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,748   15.11

          COMMITTEEMAN 1 - 2
          1 - 2  (Prec-0002)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONALD HOBART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   58.96
           ELLIOTT STAPLETON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   41.04

          COMMITTEEMAN 1 - 5
          1 - 5  (Prec-0005)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN AUKERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   65.67
           KELLY RHODUS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   34.33

          COMMITTEEMAN 1 - 7
          1 - 7  (Prec-0007)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHON BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   38.80
           TODD CULP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   61.20

          COMMITTEEMAN 3 - 4
          3 - 4  (Prec-0019)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MICHAEL F MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   56.20
           JAN REASON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   43.80

          COMMITTEEMAN ANDERSON TWP. 3
          ANDERSON TWP. 3  (Prec-0051)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RANDY AUKERMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   37.74
           JODI L NORRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   62.26

          COMMITTEEMAN FALL CK. 1
          FALL CK. 1  (Prec-0055)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SETH HINSHAW  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   71.07
           CHAD ROOTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   28.93

          COMMITTEEMAN JACKSON 1
          JACKSON 1  (Prec-0069)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DARLENE LIKENS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   71.20
           JENNIFER MC WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   28.80

          COMMITTEEMAN PIPE CK. 9
          PIPE CK. 9  (Prec-0090)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BECKY HARRISON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   68.35
           JEFF STARCHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   31.65

          COMMITTEEMAN PIPE CK. 12
          PIPE CK. 12  (Prec-0093)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LAWANNA BEAMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       131   59.82
           JOSH GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   40.18

          COMMITTEEMAN VAN BUREN 1
          VAN BUREN 1  (Prec-0111)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TOM EVERETT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   55.85
           JOSEY E KORNBROKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   44.15

          DELEGATES MIDDLE DST
          (VOTE FOR) 12
              (WITH 66 OF 66 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,348    5.82
           JOHN AUKERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,540    4.74
           STEPHON BLACKWELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,213    4.30
           LLOYD BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,548    3.41
           JENNIFER CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,470    7.33
           TODD CULP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,410    5.91
           DEBORAH DUNHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,606    4.83
           CONNIE GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,932    5.27
           KENDRA N GARDNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,274    4.39
           RICK GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,256    7.04
           KRISTI A GRABOWSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,841    3.81
           JONI L HARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,134    4.20
           PHIL HERBIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,142    2.87
           KELLI HEUER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,197    4.28
           PETE HEUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,420    4.58
           JENNIFER MC WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,898    3.88
           MICHAEL F MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,208    2.96
           KYLE PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,291    4.41
           KEVIN SULC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,760    3.70
           PAULETTE WALTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,382    3.19
           DENA WILLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,187    4.27
           RUSSELL WILLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,601    4.82

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          PRESIDENT
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSEPH R BIDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,228   78.24
           MICHAEL R BLOOMBERG .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125    1.19
           PETE BUTTIGIEG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390    3.71
           TULSI GABBARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .31
           AMY KLOBUCHAR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75     .71
           BERNIE SANDERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,221   11.61
           TOM STEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62     .59
           ELIZABETH WARREN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271    2.58
           ANDREW YANG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111    1.06

          GOVERNOR INDIANA
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WOODROW (WOODY) MYERS  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,231  100.00

          US STATE REP DST #5
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER CHRISTIE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,777   17.38
           CHRISTINA HALE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,364   32.90
           ANDY JACOBS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,040   19.95
           RALPH SPELBRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    1.51
           DEE THORNTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,891   28.27

          STATE REP DST #32
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMIE NEILING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178  100.00

          STATE REP DST #35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 37 OF 37 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MELANIE M WRIGHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,822  100.00

          STATE REP DST #36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 55 OF 55 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRI JO AUSTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,755  100.00

          STATE REP DST #53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV #1 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV #2 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           G. GEORGE PANCOL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,843  100.00

          DIV #4 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DIV #5 CIRCUIT CRT JDG
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE F NOONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,532  100.00

          AUDITOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JAMES (JAMEY) TOWNSEND .  .  .  .  .  .     9,442  100.00

          CORONER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DANIELLE DUNNICHAY-NOONE  .  .  .  .  .     9,611  100.00

          SURVEYOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DST #2 COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           OLLIE H DIXON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,615  100.00

          DST #3 COMMISSIONER
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDSAY BROWN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,536  100.00

          COUNCIL AT LRG COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 111 OF 111 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TREVA L BOSTIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,646   21.10
           STEPHANY MAE FINNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,396   20.17
           TIM FUNK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,541   16.97
           TOM NEWMAN JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,502   24.30
           WILLIAM (BILL) SAVAGE  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,668   17.45