Election Results

2022 Election Results

2020 Election Results

 

REMEMBER TO REFRESH YOUR BROWSER FOR THE MOST UPDATED RESULTS!

******* OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL ***** OFFICIAL *******

******* UNOFFICIAL ***** UNOFFICIAL ***** UNOFFICIAL ***** UNOFFICIAL ***** UNOFFICIAL *******

              

SUMMARY REPORT        Madison County, IN               Unofficial Results
Run Date:05/03/22     Primary Election
RUN TIME:07:57 PM     May 3, 2022
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 112).  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    89,892
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    14,840
           BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .    10,077   67.90
           BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .     4,763   32.10
           BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .06
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             16.51
           VOTER TURNOUT - BLANK  .  .  .  .  .  .               .01

                          ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

          US SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TODD YOUNG .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,984  100.00

          US REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           VICTORIA SPARTZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,174  100.00

          STATE SENATOR DIST 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,489   55.55
           EVAN MCMULLEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,393   44.45

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANDY LYONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   32.63
           ANN VERMILION .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   67.37

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ELIZABETH ROWRAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,232  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KYLE PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,123  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ROBERT W. CHERRY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       959  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 88
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS JETER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   64.13
           CHRYSTAL SISSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       146   35.87

          JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARK DUDLEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,089  100.00

          ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RODNEY CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,732  100.00

          CLERK CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA S. SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,067  100.00

          RECORDER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           ANGELA (ANGIE) ABEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,563   59.25
           SUSAN ODOM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,826   40.75

          TREASURER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAN GIRT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,022  100.00

          SHERIFF COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN L. BEEMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,832   39.05
           ANTHONY EMERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,758   28.11
           KIMBERLY S. STIGALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,223   32.84

          ASSESSOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LARRY D. DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,078  100.00

          COMMISSIONER DIST 1 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KELLY GASKILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,390   44.47
           OLIVIA PRATT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,482   55.53

          COUNCIL DIST 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,273   40.68
           BETHANY KELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,856   59.32

          COUNCIL DIST 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANA LIKENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,271   50.10
           DEVIN T. NORRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,266   49.90

          COUNCIL DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PETE HEUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       817   49.31
           JODI L. NORRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       840   50.69

          COUNCIL DIST 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           KAELE ALBERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       863   35.60
           ROB STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,561   64.40

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ADAMS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JILL FESLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS ADAMS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NANCY L. LOWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   33.54
           RANDY TWEEDY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       375   33.54
           MARILEA A. WYATT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       368   32.92

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MIKE SHIVELY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,894  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN AUKERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,593   53.74
           PHIL HERBIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,232   46.26

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA A. SCHWINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS BOONE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOHN R. HIATT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   33.71
           RYAN J. PATTISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   33.33
           RANDY WILLIAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   32.96

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DUCK CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS DUCK CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LINDA SUE FLOYD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   32.70
           STEPHANIE TATE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68   32.23
           ANDREW WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   35.07

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FALL CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS FALL CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID L. MARTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       938  100.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GREEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GREG VALENTINE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS GREEN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY A. MANGES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   33.84
           SHARON K. ROBINSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       354   33.36
           FARRELL J. SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   32.80

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           HAROLD MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   34.02
           RONALD G. NEESE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       240   33.06
           FRANK L. SHETTERLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239   32.92

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAFAYETTE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHRIS BURRIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   49.08
           KOREY HUGHES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   50.92

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS LAFAYETTE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DAVID WISE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       410  100.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGE (CHIP) MCFERRAN .  .  .  .  .  .       765  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           SARAH COLLIS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       684   32.39
           VALERIE JERRILS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       708   33.52
           JENNIFER WARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       720   34.09

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PIPE CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS PIPE CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DOUGLAS STEIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS RICHLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DALE RUSSELL COOK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       427   32.62
           MICHELLE DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       449   34.30
           H. BILL ENGLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   33.08

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE STONY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS STONY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM DUNHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   65.51
           MEGAN GREEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   34.49

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENNIS ADAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       674   27.74
           LLOYD BROWN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       594   24.44
           WALTER A. CARTER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   21.69
           JACK ODLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       635   26.13

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE VAN BUREN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DENISE (DEE) AMOS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS VAN BUREN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           RALPH GORDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150  100.00

          COUNCIL AT LRG LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NOAH BOZELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00

          COUNCIL AT LRG INGALLS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL DIST 3 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JENNIFER ROBERTS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351  100.00

          COUNCIL AT LRG DIST 4 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARISSA SKAGGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351  100.00

          STATE DELEGATES DIST 1
          (VOTE FOR) 12
              (WITH 30 OF 30 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JERRY ALEXANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,267    7.47
           DEBORAH DUNHAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,383    7.85
           VIVIEN LEE DYER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,018    6.65
           BENJAMIN EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,239    7.38
           JILL HUPFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,392    7.88
           KYLE HUPFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,422    7.98
           KELLY GASKILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,918    6.32
           MIKE GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,978    6.52
           CHRISTINA L. ORGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,031    6.69
           MICHAEL ORGAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,026    6.68
           ROY E. ORGAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,829    6.03
           ROB STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,536    8.36
           DENA WILLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,127    7.01
           RUSS WILLIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173    7.16

          STATE DELEGATES DIST 2
          (VOTE FOR) 12
              (WITH 48 OF 48 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHLOE ANAGNOS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,538    4.89
           JOHN AUKERMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,302    7.32
           JENNIFER CULP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,572    8.18
           TODD CULP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,317    7.37
           RODNEY CUMMINGS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,475    7.87
           CONNIE GARDNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,184    6.95
           RICK GARDNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,474    7.87
           KRISTI A. GRABOWSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,958    6.23
           JONI HARVEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,023    6.43
           KELLI HEUER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,159    6.87
           PETE N. HEUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,223    7.07
           MICHAEL MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,061    6.56
           KYLE PIERCE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,056    6.54
           HEATHER PROPHET  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,539    4.90
           KEVIN A. SULC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,557    4.95

          STATE DELEGATES DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR) 12
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TROY A. ABBOTT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,341   20.47
           DAVID ABERNATHY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,339   20.46
           LARRY DAVIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,446   21.39
           SEAN SMITH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,104   18.40
           LAUREEN WHITE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,204   19.28

                          ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

          US SENATOR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           THOMAS M. MCDERMOTT, JR.  .  .  .  .  .     4,074  100.00

          US REPRESENTATIVE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MATTHEW L. HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,846   41.75
           JEANNINE LEE LAKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,576   58.25

          STATE SENATOR DIST 25
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TAMIE DIXON-TATUM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,875   62.04
           AARON HIGGINS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,759   37.96

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 31
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 35
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 35 OF 35 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           BRAD SOWINSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,057  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 36
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 58 OF 58 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRI JO AUSTIN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,680  100.00

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 53
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE REPRESENTATIVE DIST 88
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DONNA L. GRIFFIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   78.95
           CRAIG M. HIRSTY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   21.05

          JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          ATTORNEY COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CLERK CIRCUIT COURT COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE SPENCER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,235  100.00

          RECORDER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           WENDI CARTER-HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,329  100.00

          TREASURER COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DEVIN SCROGGINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,055  100.00

          SHERIFF COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOEY COLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,284  100.00

          ASSESSOR COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMISSIONER DIST 1 COUNTY
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 112 OF 112 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           STEPHEN GAISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173   50.22
           LATISHA GUINN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,154   49.78

          COUNCIL DIST 1
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 34 OF 34 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL DIST 2
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 26 OF 26 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL DIST 3
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 28 OF 28 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED REESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,384  100.00

          COUNCIL DIST 4
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 24 OF 24 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ADAMS
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS ADAMS
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NORMAN D. ANDERSON, JR..  .  .  .  .  .       881   36.34
           ASAUHN A. DIXON-TATUM  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   40.80
           STEPHANY MAE STENNIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   22.85

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS ANDERSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 47 OF 47 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MEREDITH (COCO) ARMSTRONG .  .  .  .  .     1,625   26.00
           JANNETTE MANSFIELD-STITH  .  .  .  .  .     1,874   29.98
           LARRY RUSSELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,322   21.15
           LEO WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,429   22.86

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE BOONE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS BOONE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE DUCK CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           CHAD KELICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS DUCK CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE FALL CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           FRED GASKILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS FALL CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TIM PRITCHARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328  100.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE GREEN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS GREEN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS JACKSON
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LOU ANNE JENNINGS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE LAFAYETTE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           TERRY R. BAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       161  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS LAFAYETTE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFFREY J. JARRELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   44.32
           PATRICIA A. MAUCK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   55.68

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           AMIE L. HOOD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS MONROE
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DON SWEGMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   50.65
           RICHARD E. THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   49.35

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE PIPE CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           MARIAN DUNNICHAY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS PIPE CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           LISA A. HOBBS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   30.46
           SHEILA MCPHEARSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   27.16
           DEBRA SERES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   24.13
           KEVIN SIPE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   18.26

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE RICHLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS RICHLAND
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE STONY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIANE LAWTHER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99  100.00

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS STONY CREEK
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           PATRICIA FIELDS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   35.32
           STEPHEN N. PRISER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86   31.97
           TERRY A. WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88   32.71

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS UNION
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE VAN BUREN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP BOARD MEMBERS VAN BUREN
          (VOTE FOR)  3
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           DIX ANN CAMPBELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   46.81
           STEPHEN A. WALLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50   53.19

          COUNCIL AT LRG LAPEL
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COUNCIL AT LRG INGALLS
          (VOTE FOR)  2
              (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           GEORGIA PARKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          COUNCIL DIST 3 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOE NOEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139  100.00

          COUNCIL AT LRG DIST 4 PENDLETON
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JOSHUA RING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       135  100.00

          PRCT COMMITTEEMAN 5 - 6
          5 - 6  (Prec-0037)
          (VOTE FOR)  1
              (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
           JEFF BARRANCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   29.25
           JOHN E. ETCHISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   70.75